|
Kingdom Chromista |
|
Acanthocerataceae Crawford and Round -- accepted |
|
Achnanthaceae Kützing emend. Mann -- accepted |
|
Achnanthidiaceae Mann -- accepted |
|
Amphipleuraceae Grunow -- accepted |
|
Amphiprora Ehrenberg -- accepted |
|
Anaulaceae (Schütt) Lemmermann -- accepted |
|
Anomoeoneidaceae Mann -- accepted |
|
Anomoeoneis brachysira (Bréb.) Cleve -- not accepted |
|
Anomoeoneis costata (Kütz.) Hust. -- accepted |
|
Anomoeoneis garrensis Lange-Bertalot and Krammer in Krammer and Lange-Bertalot -- not accepted |
|
Anomoeoneis serians var. apiculata Boyer -- not accepted |
|
Anomoeoneis serians var. brachysira (Bréb.) Hust. -- not accepted |
|
Anomoeoneis sphaerophora f. costata (Kütz.) A. M. Schmid -- not accepted |
|
Anomoeoneis sphaerophora var. guentheri O. Müll. -- accepted |
|
Anomoeoneis sphaerophora var. sculpta (Ehrenb.) O. Müll. -- accepted |
|
Arachnoidiscaceae Round -- accepted |
|
Ardissoneaceae Round -- accepted |
|
Asterolampraceae H.L. Smith -- accepted |
|
Attheyaceae Crawford and Round -- accepted |
|
Aulacodiscaceae (Schütt) Lemmermann -- accepted |
|
Aulacoseiraceae Crawford -- accepted |
|
Auriculaceae Hendey -- accepted |
|
Bacillariaceae Ehrenberg -- accepted |
|
Bellerocheaceae Crawford -- accepted |
|
Benetoraceae Sims -- accepted |
|
Berkeleyaceae Mann -- accepted |
|
Biddulphiaceae Kützing -- accepted |
|
Brachysira apiculata (Boyer) Lange-Bertalot and G. Moser -- accepted |
|
Brachysira brebissonii R. Ross in B. Hartley -- accepted |
|
Brachysira garrensis (Lange-Bertalot and Krammer) Lange-Bertalot in Lange-Bertalot and Moser -- accepted |
|
Brachysiraceae Mann -- accepted |
|
Catenulaceae Mersechkowsky -- accepted |
|
Cavinulaceae Mann -- accepted |
|
Chaetocerotaceae Ralfs in Pritchard -- accepted |
|
Chrysanthemodiscaceae Round -- accepted |
|
Cistula Cleve -- accepted |
|
Climacospheniaceae Round -- accepted |
|
Cocconeidaceae Kützing -- accepted |
|
Corethraceae Lebour -- accepted |
|
Coscinodiscaceae Kützing -- accepted |
|
Cosmioneidaceae Mann -- accepted |
|
Cyclophoraceae Round and Crawford -- accepted |
|
Cymatosiraceae Hasle, von Stosch and Syvertsen -- accepted |
|
Cymbellaceae Greville -- accepted |
|
Diadesmidaceae Mann -- accepted |
|
Dictyoneidaceae Mann -- accepted |
|
Diploneidaceae Mann -- accepted |
|
Endictyaceae Crawford -- accepted |
|
Entomoneidaceae Reimer in Patrick and Reimer -- accepted |
|
Entopylaceae Grunow -- accepted |
|
Ethmodiscaceae Round -- accepted |
|
Eunotiaceae Kützing -- accepted |
|
Fragilariaceae Greville -- accepted |
|
Gomphonemataceae Kützing -- accepted |
|
Gossleriellaceae Round -- accepted |
|
Heliopeltaceae H.L. Smith -- accepted |
|
Hemiaulaceae Heiberg -- accepted |
|
Hemidiscaceae Hendey emend. Simonsen -- accepted |
|
Huttonia Grove and Sturt -- accepted |
|
Hyalodiscaceae Crawford -- accepted |
|
Kobayasia pseudosubtilissima (Manguin) E. Reichardt in Lange-Bertalot -- not accepted |
|
Kobayasiella pseudosubtilissima (Manguin) Lange-Bertalot and E. Reichardt -- accepted |
|
Lauderiaceae (Schütt) Lemmermann -- accepted |
|
Leptocylindraceae Lebour -- accepted |
|
Licmophoraceae Kützing -- accepted |
|
Lithodesmiaceae Round -- accepted |
|
Lyrellaceae Mann -- accepted |
|
Mastogloiaceae Mersechkowsky -- accepted |
|
Melosiraceae Kützing emend. Crawford -- accepted |
|
Navicula alpestris Grunow -- not accepted |
|
Navicula baicalcollegarum Kulikovskiy and Lange-Bertalot -- accepted |
|
Navicula baicalirmengardis Kulikovskiy, Lange-Bertalot and Metzeltin -- accepted |
|
Navicula baicalofrigidicola Metzeltin, Kulikovskiy and Lange-Bertalot -- accepted |
|
Navicula baicaloppugnata Kulikovskiy, Lange-Bertalot and Metzeltin -- accepted |
|
Navicula baicaloradiosa Kulikovskiy, Lange-Bertalot and Metzeltin -- accepted |
|
Navicula caudata Kulikovskiy, Metzeltin and Lange-Bertalot -- accepted |
|
Navicula cylindrata Kulikovskiy, Lange-Bertalot and Metzeltin -- accepted |
|
Navicula perpicea Kulikovskiy, Lange-Bertalot and Metzeltin -- accepted |
|
Navicula tenera Hustedt -- not accepted |
|
Navicula zellensis Grunow -- not accepted |
|
Naviculaceae Kützing -- accepted |
|
Neidiaceae Mersechkowsky -- accepted |
|
Orthoseiraceae Crawford -- accepted |
|
Paraliaceae Crawford -- accepted |
|
Peroniaceae (Karsten) Topachevs'kyj and Oksiyuk -- accepted |
|
Phacodiscus Meunier -- accepted |
|
Phaeodactylaceae Silva -- accepted |
|
Pinnulariaceae Mann -- accepted |
|
Pinnunavis yarrensis (Grunow in Schmidt et al.) Okuno -- accepted |
|
Plagiogrammaceae De Toni -- accepted |
|
Plagiotropidaceae Mann -- accepted |
|
Pleurosigmataceae Mersechkowsky -- accepted |
|
Proschkiniaceae Mann -- accepted |
|
Protoraphidaceae Simonsen -- accepted |
|
Pseudoamphiprora (Cleve) Cleve -- accepted |
|
Pyxidicula Ehrenberg -- not accepted |
|
Pyxillaceae (Schütt) Simonsen -- accepted |
|
Rexlowea Kociolek and Thomas -- accepted |
|
Rhabdonemataceae Round and Crawford -- accepted |
|
Rhaphoneidaceae Forti -- accepted |
|
Rhizosoleniaceae De Toni -- accepted |
|
Rhoicospheniaceae Chen and Zhu -- accepted |
|
Rhopalodiaceae (Karsten) Topachevs'kyj and Oksiyuk, 1960 -- accepted |
|
Rutilariaceae De Toni -- accepted |
|
Schroederella Pavillard -- accepted |
|
Scolioneidaceae Mann -- accepted |
|
Scoliotropidaceae Mersechkowsky -- accepted |
|
Sellaphoraceae Mersechkowsky -- accepted |
|
Simonsenia Lange-Bertalot -- accepted |
|
Skeletonemaceae Lebour -- not accepted |
|
Stauroneidaceae Mann -- accepted |
|
Stephanodiscaceae Glezer and Makarova -- accepted |
|
Stephanopyxidaceae Nikolaev -- accepted |
|
Stictocyclaceae Round -- accepted |
|
Stictodiscaceae (Schütt) Simonsen -- accepted |
|
Streptothecaceae Crawford -- accepted |
|
Striatellaceae Kützing -- accepted |
|
Surirellaceae Kützing -- accepted |
|
Tabellariaceae Kützing -- accepted |
|
Tabularia gailonii (Bory de Saint-Vincent) Bukhtiyarova -- not accepted |
|
Thalassionemataceae Round -- accepted |
|
Thalassiophysaceae Mann -- accepted |
|
Thalassiosiraceae Lebour -- accepted |
|
Toxariaceae Round -- accepted |
|
Triceratiaceae (Schütt) Lemmermann -- accepted |
|
|